Haus Almfriede

Haus Almfriede

Leutasch - Tirol - Austria
Carport

Carport

Willkommen Welcome Benvenuti

Willkommen Welcome Benvenuti

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Understanding

This privacy policy is intended to inform users of this website about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the website operator.

 

Familie Suitner

Plaik 85
A-6105 Letuasch

tel: +43 (0) 5214/6310
email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

 

 

The website operator takes your privacy very seriously and will treat your personal information confidentially and in accordance with the law. As new technologies and the continuous development of this website may make changes to this privacy policy, we recommend that you review the privacy policy at regular intervals.

Definitions of the terms used (eg "personal data" or "processing") can be found in Art. 4 GDPR.

Access data

We, the website operator or website provider, collect data on website access on the basis of our legitimate interest (see Article 6 (1) lit. DSGVO) and save these as "server log files" on the server of the website. The following data is logged:

  • Visited website
  • Time at the time of access
  • Amount of data sent in bytes
  • Source / reference from which you came to the page
  • Used browser
  • Operating system used
  • Used IP address

The server log files are stored for a maximum of 7 days and then deleted. The storage of the data is done for security reasons, for. B. to clarify cases of abuse. If data must be revoked for reasons of proof, they are excluded from the deletion until the incident has been definitively clarified.

Range measurement & cookies

This website uses cookies for pseudonymized range measurement, which are transmitted either from our server or the third party server to the user's browser. Cookies are small files that are stored on your device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website.

If you do not want to save range-measuring cookies on your device, you may object to the use of these files here:

Popular browsers offer the preference option of not allowing cookies. Note: There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all features of this website without restrictions if you make the appropriate settings.

Collection and processing of personal data

The website operator collects, uses and transfers your personal data only if this is permitted by law or if you consent to the collection of data.

Personal information is all information that is used to identify your person and which can be traced back to you - such as your name, email address and telephone number.

You can also visit this website without giving any personal information. To improve our online offer, however, we (without personal reference) store your access data on this website. These access data include z. For example, the file you requested or the name of your Internet service provider. Due to the anonymization of the data, conclusions about your person are not possible.

  • We process personal data such as first name, last name, IP address, e-mail address, place of residence, postal code and contents from the contact form.
  • We process personal data only after express permission of the users concerned and in compliance with the applicable data protection regulations.
  • The processing of personal data is based on our legitimate interest to fulfill our contractually agreed services and to optimize our online services.

Handling contact information

If you contact us as a website operator through the offered contact options, your details will be stored so that they can be used to process and answer your request. Without your consent, this data will not be disclosed to third parties.

Dealing with comments and contributions

If you leave a post or comment on this website, your IP address will be saved. This is done on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO and serves the security of us as a website operator: For if your comment violates applicable law, we can be prosecuted, which is why we have an interest in the identity of the comment or contribution author.

Google Maps

This website uses the Google Maps product of Google Inc. By using this site, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the automated data collected by Google Inc, its agents and third parties. You can find the terms of use of Google Maps under "Terms of Use of Google Maps".

Use of social media plugins from Facebook

Due to our legitimate interest in the analysis, optimization and operation of our online services (within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO), this website uses the Facebook social plug-in, which is operated by Facebook Inc. ( 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA). Recognizable are the incorporations on the Facebook logo or on the terms "Like", "Like", "Share" in the colors Facebook (blue and white). Information on all Facebook plug-ins can be found via the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

Facebook Inc. complies with European data protection law and is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

The plugin creates a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook servers. The website operator has no influence whatsoever on the nature and extent of the data transmitted by the plugin to the Facebook Inc. servers. Information can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084

The plugin informs Facebook Inc. that you have visited this website as a user. There is the possibility that your IP address will be saved. If you are logged into your Facebook account while visiting this website, the information will be linked to it.

If you use the functions of the plugin - for example by sharing or "liking" - the relevant information will also be transmitted to Facebook Inc.

Do you want to prevent the Facebook. Inc. associates this information with your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting this website and delete your stored cookies. Through your Facebook profile, you can make additional settings for data processing for advertising purposes or you may object to the use of your data for advertising purposes. You can find the settings here:

Which data, for what purpose and to what extent Facebook collects, uses and processes data and which rights and setting options you have to protect your privacy can be found in the Facebook Privacy Policy. These can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

 

Rights of the user

As a user, you have the right to receive, on request, free information about which personal data has been stored about you. You also have the right to correct false data and to restrict or delete your personal information. If applicable, you can also claim your right to data portability. If you believe your data has been processed unlawfully, you can file a complaint with the appropriate regulatory agency.

Deletion of data

If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to store data (eg data retention), you are entitled to delete your data. Data stored by us, if they are no longer necessary for their purpose and there are no legal retention periods, will be deleted. If deletion can not be carried out because the data is required for legal purposes, data processing is restricted. In this case, the data is locked and not processed for other purposes.

Your right to object 

Users of this website can exercise their right of objection and object to the processing of their personal data at any time.

If you would like a correction, blocking, deletion or information about the personal data stored about you, or if you have questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data or if you wish to revoke your consent, please contact the following e-mail address:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

This includes information about:

  • The transfer of data to third parties and third parties
  • Integration of services and content of third parties (eg Google fonts or YouTube videos)
  • Provision of contractual services
  • Contact via the contact form
  • Use of session cookies
  • Book now!

x

Impressions

Almfrieden in winter and in summer

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies).

You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.